Spring 2015 Honors Project Defense Dates and Times

Honors Liaison
Defense Location/Time/Date
First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Class
Faculty Supervisor
Dodd
4/28 12PM Room TBA
Kaitlyn
Isabel
Abdo
CHM 499
Paulo Almeida
Atwill
Genevieve
Louise
Abell
CRW 499
Nina De Gramont
McCaffray
April 24, 1PM, Morton Hall
Christopher
Ara
Ajizian
HST 499
Monica Gisolfi
Williard
April 28th at 9am in TL 2008
Samantha
De La Cruz
Albotra
BIO 499
Susanne Brander
Spencer
April 13, 10 AM, Marketing Conference room
Sarah
Rose
Alexander
MKT 499
Tracy Meyer
Williard
April 27, 11 am, Dobo 226
Ciera
Nichole
Ames
BIO 499
Amanda Southwood Williard
Smith
James
Vincent
Andrews
BIO 499
J. Wilson White
McCaffray
Kristina
Michelle
Auten
THR 499
Anne Berkeley
Smith
William
Henry
Benfield
EVS 499
Paul Hearty
Atwill
Randall 2007, 11AM April 28
Elizabeth
Areopagita
Bernardo
ENG 499
Lewis Walker
Newlin
CA 2024, noon, April 30
Elizabeth
Areopagita
Bernardo
THR 499
Christopher Marino
Smith
will be incomplete
David
Eugene
Billups
BIO 499
Zach Long
Simmons
April 20, 230 pm, TL 2018
Mallory
Elizabeth
Blackwood
PSY 499
Julian Keith
Williard
Michael
Clayton
Bowers
BIO 499
Thomas Lankford
McCaffray
Pawel
Brzezicki
HST 499
R.M. Spaulding
Spencer
April 28, 2PM, CH 210
Thomas
Taylor
Byrnes
FIN 499
Joe Farinella
Dodd
Kara
Brianna
Carlson
BIO 499
Ann Stapleton
Taylor
Matthew
Thomas
Case
PSY 499
Nora Noel
Maume
Anna
Alexandria
Caudle
REC 499
Alexia Franzidis
Bruce
Friday (FR 1001) on Tuesday, April 28 at 10:00AM
Justine
May-yi
Celli
BIO 499
Kevin Kiser
Spencer
April 30, 9AM, CH 231
Carlos
Chafer
FIN 499
Thomas Simpson
Bruce
Monday April 27th at 4:00 pm in Dobo room 134
Christian
Gerard
Cook
BIO 499
Ryan Rhodes
Bruce
Grace
Rahcelle
Cowen
PSY 499
Christine Hughes
Atwill
April 27, Noon, FIN/ECN conf room
Sterling
Elizabeth
Dallas
INB 499
Nivine Richie
Ahern
will be incomplete
Nicholas
Louis
D'Amico
NSG 499
Brandy Mechling
Spencer
April 30th at 1PM, place TBD
Erin
Rebecca
Danneker
MKT 499
Brian Kinard
Smith
Megan
Nicole
Davis
REC 499
Alexia Franzidis
Smith
will be incomplete
Corey
Lucas
Dearing
MAT 499
Gabriel Lugo
Bruce
Alexandra
Ann
Doria
ENG 499
Keith Newlin
Horan
April 20, at 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 TL1010
Matthew
Leland
Eckard
PSY 499
Carole Van Camp
Dodd
William
David
Fetzner
PSY 499
Raymond Pitts
Bruce
Ian
Douglas
Fincham
BIO 499
Brian Arbogast
Spencer
Mansfield
Scott
Fisher
ECN 499
Christopher Dumas
Bruce
May 4, TL 2011, 4PM
Irene
Ann
Fobe
BIO 499
J. Wilson White
Ahern
4/27; 5PM, McNeil 1031
Sarah
Elaine
Fruendt
NSG 499
Jane Fox
zgraded
already complete
Erin
Elizabeth
Gallagher
INT 499
Herbert Berg
Dodd
April 21, 11am, CIS rrom 2011
Jennifer
Marie
Georgiou
CSC 499
Curry Guinn
Bruce
Wednesday, April 29 3-5pm, TL Room 2018
Katrina Arlene
Patlak
Gobenciong
PSY 499
Mark Galizio
Spencer
William
Taylor
Gold
FIN 499
Thomas D. Simpson
Spencer
Wednesday April 28 at 10 in the Marketing Conference room
Kiera
Louise
Googins
MKT 499
James Hunt
Ahern
Erin
Nicole
Gordon
BIO 499
Stephen Kinsey
Williard
Justin
Timothy
Groody
BIO 499
Ryan Rhodes
Bruce
April 20th at 2 pm in the Teaching Lab room 2008.
Jacqueline
Louise
Gross
BIO 499
Susanne Brander
Newlin
Jordan
James
Hamilton
PAR 499
Matt Eshleman
Smith
April 28 12:30 Teaching Lab 1053
Henry
Alexander
Hauser
BIO 499
Alison Taylor
Spencer
Marc
Edward
Hayes
ECN 499
Adam Jones
Maume
Kristin
Marie
Henderson
CRM 499
Michael Maume
Taylor
Monday, March 2, 2015 from 1-2 p.m. in EB 280.
Brittany
Elizabeth
Holdren
EDN 499
Alicia Brophy
Simmons
Kayla
Danniele
Jakubczak
RTH 499
Candace Ashton-Forrester
zgraded
already complete
Shelby
Grace
Johnson
INT 499
Herbert Berg
Dodd
Devon
Marie
Keeler
BIO 499
Daniel Baden
Smith
April 30th from 9:30-10:30AM in DOBO 230A
Hannah
Marie
King
CHM 499
Thomas Coombs
Newlin
Molly
Anna
Klemarczyk
ENG 499
Keith Newlin
Dodd
April 8, 3PM, DB 253A
Morgan
Leigh
Kline
BIO 499
Heather Koopman
Williard
April 27, 5PM, Bear 208
Troy
Peterson
Kling
MAT 499
Yishi Wang
Simmons
Madeleine
Paige
Knott
PSY 499
Raymond Pitts
Dodd
Tuesday April 14 at 1pm in Friday Hall room 3020
Jack
Cushman
Koch
BIO 499
Joseph Pawlik
Williard
Alexander
Josip
Koenig
BIO 499
Stephen Kinsey
Ahern
Sean
Alexander
Kosowsky
FIN 499
Nivine Richie
Ahern
April 17, 9am, Educ 266
Jaqueline
Paige
Kroeger
BIO 499
Ann Pabst
Williard
Abigail
Ann
Kuhn
BIO 499
Robert Condon
Smith

Wednesday, April 29 @ 3:00pm in DL 114

Kevin
Francis
Lally
GLY 499
Scott Nooner
Taylor
April 6, 330PM, EDN 280
Rebecca
Leigh
Lard
EDN 499
Kathy Fox
Williard
April 24, 1230PM, Dobo 129
Angela
Nicole
Lenard
BIO 499
Amanda Southwood Williard
McCaffray
April 28, 11AM, TL 3018
Katherine
Allison
Lenger
PSY 499
Cameron Gordon
Maume
April 23, 1PM, TL 2018
Carrianne
Janine
Leschak
PSY 499
Richard Pond
Atwill
Erin
Christine
Lester
BIO 499
J. Wilson White
Williard
April 22, 12pm Dobo 132
Madeline
Ann
Liberti
BIO 499
Alison Taylor
Atwill
Chang
Liu
ENG 499
Keith Newlin
Maume

Tuesday, April 21st, 2015, 5:00pm, Dobo 230A

Bennett
William
Mack
CHM 499
Antje Almeida
Dodd
April 24, 9 AM, TBA
Mary
Evelyn
Malinowski
BIO 499
Ryan Rhodes
Horan
Emily
Ruth
Manning
INT 499
Jennifer Horan
Williard
April 23, 230PM, CMS
Elizabeth
Crawford
Mason
BIO 499
Stephanie Kamel
McCaffray
April 8, 930, TL 2018
Catherine
Haleh
McDermott
PSY 499
Simone Nguyen
Taylor
April 17, 1 pm, dobo 129L
Ashley
Carolyn
McKenzie
BIO 499
Steven Emslie
Horan
Kelly
Julie Melany
McNeal
INT 499
Herbert Berg
Simmons
Forrest
Leanna
Melvin
GGY 499
Mike Benedetti
Taylor
April 22, 1pm, MC 1024
Charlotte
Patricia
Merkley
CHM 499
Jeremy Morgan
Ahern
April 17, 2 pm, friday 1052
Nathan
Douglas
Messenger
BIO 499
Frederick Scharf
Maume
April 20th, at 3PM in Bear Hall in room 281
Dylan
Charles
Morrison
CRM 499
Randy LaGrange
Taylor
April 23, 930AM, Dobo 128
Brian
Edward
Moy
BIO 499
Ryan Rhodes
Dodd
Jessica
Corine
Neely
BIO 499
Joseph Covi
Maume
April 22, noon, TBA
Hilarey
Ann
Netsch
ENG 499
Colleen Reilly
Taylor
Chau
Quy Minh
Nguyen
BIO 499
Stephen Kinsey
zgraded
already complete
Carly
Alyssa
Opel
ANT 499
Scott Simmons
Ahern
April 6th at 11am in MC 1031
Laura
Elizabeth
Outlaw Zamora
NSG 499
Brandy Mechling
Horan
Wednesday, April 29th 1:00 p.m. CIS Conference Room
Tobi
Saya
Polland
INT 499
Herbert Berg
Simmons
Sarinah
Alyce
Pool
PSY 499
Maria Espinosa-Hernandez
Ahern
Robin
Marie
Reeves
ARH 499
Vibeke Olson
Newlin
April 27, 9am Dobo 226
Alyssa
Morgan
Ritchie
BIO 499
Art Frampton
Atwill
Ashley
Marie
Ritter
PSY 499
Len Lecci
Horan

Friday, March 27 2:30 PM Trask conference room, Room 119a.

Shelby
Lynn
Rodden
REC 499
Nancy Hritz
Spencer
Julian
David
Rojas
ACG 499
Susan Hermanson
Atwill
Rhe'a
Ashley
Roland
THR 499
Randall Enlow
McCaffray
April 30, 9 AM, location TBA
Benjamin
James
Rose
PLS 499
Daniel Masters
Newlin
Barbara
Kelsey
Ross
PED 499
Cara Sidman
Atwill

LH 141, 12.30 pm, Wed., 4/29

Olivia
Rose
Sadler
COM 499
David Weber
Atwill
Christine
Alise
Schulze
COM 499
Jeanne Persuit
Atwill
Andrea
Adelina
Selvi Hervas
FIN 499
William Sackley
Newlin
Jingsi
Shen
ENG 499
Keith Newlin
Simmons
April 27, noon, ANT trailer, osteology lab
Kate
Duncan
Sherwood
ANT 499
Midori Albert
Horan
Abigail
Rose
Shurtleff
EVS 499
Lawrence Cahoon
Horan
Aaron
Christian
Simmons
ECN 499
Christopher Dumas
McCaffray
Roxy
Leigh
Simons
ENG 499
Tiffany Gilbert
McCaffray
Amelia
Rosanna
Sludds
HST 499
Mark Spaulding
Maume
April 23, 1:45 PM. 281 Bear
William
Zachary
Smith
STT 499
Cuixian Chen
McCaffray
will be incomplete
Taylor
Patrick
Smith
PAR 499
Matt Eshleman
Spencer
Kelsey
Lauren
Smith
INT 499
Herbert Berg
Newlin
April 13, 3 PM, MC 3084
Benjamin
Paul
Sofie
SWK 499
Robert Blundo
Taylor
March 27, 2 pm, Ed Building room 280
Corinne
Elizabeth
Spivey
EDN 499
Linda Mechling
Maume
Erica
Nicole
Steele
RTH 499
Candace Ashton-Forrester
Ahern
Tuesday, March 31 at 2PM in Dobo 202
Alexa
Rose
Sterling
BIO 499
Alison Taylor
Simmons
Caleb
Andrew
Stewart
FST 499
David Monahan
Taylor
Sabrina
Shannon
Summers
ECN 499
Adam Jones
Maume
Arianna
Marie
Swift
MGT 499
Curt Stiles
Taylor
Madeleine
Bernice
Tangney
FST 499
Shannon Silva
Newlin
4/27/15 at 11:00AM in TL1010
Matthew
Aaron
Taylor
PSY 499
Wendy Washington
Smith
April 21, 4PM, TL 2008
Christian
Renard
Terry
PSY 499
Alissa Dark-Freudeman
Dodd
4/27; 3PM, EB 280
Caitlin
Anne
Tharpe
EDN 499
Amy Taylor
Horan
Samantha
Rae
Thompson
EVS 499
Jeffery Hill
Ahern
Jacqueline
Jane
Tozour
PSY 499
Nora Noel
Maume
Patricio
Carlos
Villalon
MKT 499
Brian Kinard
McCaffray
W, 4/29, 3:30-5:00 in LH 107
Timothy
Miles Taylor
Wagnon
GER 499
Olga Trokhimenko
Simmons
Zachary
Paul
Wasielewski
MAT 499
Susan Simmons
zgraded
already complete
Jamie
Lee
Watson
ENG 499
Mark Boren
Smith
Kelsey
Leigh
Wilenta
CHM 499
Stephen Skrabal
Bruce
April 30th (reading day) at 10:00 AM. room TL 2018
Erika
Marie
Winnie
PSY 499
Christine Hughes
Newlin
April 28 at 2 pm CMS 2211
Michael
Kuiken
Wooster
BIO 499
Joseph Pawlik
Simmons
April 8, 12pm, NST 1023
Charissa
Lynn
Wright
ANT 499
A. Midori Albert
Simmons
Andrea
Anne
Yammine
BIO 499
Thomas Lankford