Departments

NamePhoneFaxMail Code
Academic Affairs, Provost and Vice Chancellor910-962-3137910-962-39225900
Academic Affairs, Resource Management910-962-4258910-962-21815675
Accountancy5901
Accountancy and Business Law (Cameron School of Business)910-962-3509910-962-36635901
Accounting/Controller's Office910-962-7086910-962-75065934
Accounting/General910-962-7423910-962-21395902
Accounts Payable, Accounting910-962-3172910-962-70065903
Accreditation5675
Admissions910-962-3243910-962-30385904
Adventure Recreation5923
Alumni Relations910-962-2682910-962-26855906
Anthropology 910-962-7716910-962-35435907
Architectural and Construction Services910-962-7450910-962-75225910
Art and Art History910-962-3440910-962-71065911
Associate Dean Watson School of Ed910-962-3350910-962-40815991
Athletics5913
Athletics910-962-3233910-962-30025913
Auxiliary Services910-962-3178910-962-36185914
Binaries910-962-7500910-962-24865636
Biology and Marine Biology, Department of910-962-3487910-962-40665915
Bookstore910-962-3188910-962-40405916
Budget Office910-962-3914910-962-37635917
Business Affairs910-962-2515910-962-35505918
Business Applications (Business Affairs)910-962-3716910-962-73815919
Cameron School of Business910-962-3777910-962-38155920
Cameron School of Business, Graduate Programs Office910-962-3544910-962-21845680
Campus Activities and Involvement Center910-962-3553910-962-74385922
Campus Life910-962-3285910-962-74385988
Campus Life Arts and Programs (formerly UNCW Presents)910-962-3285910-962-74385672
Campus Recreation910-962-7443910-962-37575923
CARE (UNCW Collaboration for Assault Response and Education)910-962-2273910-962-73745924
Career Center910-962-3174910-962-42575924
Cashier910-962-4281910-962-74025926
Center for Innovation and Enterpreneurship910-962-3030910-962-40505676
Center for Marine Science910-962-2301910-962-24105928
Center for Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (CSTEM)910-962-3168910-962-40005976
Center for Teaching Excellence and Faculty Leadership910-962-3034910-962-34275930
Center for the Support of Undergraduate Research and Fellowships (CSURF)910-962-2703910-962-70205958
Centro Hispano910-962-7785910-962-25435971
Chancellor Emeritus910-962-7662910-962-76635634
Chancellor's Office910-962-3030910-962-40505931
Chemistry and Biochemistry910-962-3450910-962-30135932
College of Arts and Sciences, Dean's Office910-962-3111910-962-31145912
College of Health and Human Services, Dean's Office910-962-3317910-962-34145685
Communication Studies910-962-7744910-962-70615933
Computer Science, Department of910-962-7182910-962-74575935
Counseling Center910-962-3746910-962-71245937
Creative Writing910-962-3070910-962-74615938
Crossroads910-962-4136910-962-73745939
Cultural Arts910-962-3218910-962-70085966
Dean of Students910-962-3119910-962-42655941
Disability Services910-962-7555910-962-75565942
Distance Education Extension Campus Office910-455-2310910-455-22815900
Distance Education Main Campus Office910-962-3876910-962-39225900
Distance Education MCAS New River Office910-449-4440910-449-44405900
Distance Education MCB Camp Lejeune Office910-451-5266910-451-54575900
Diversity and Inclusion, Office of Lesbian, Gay Bisexual, Transgender, Questioning, Intersex and Allies (LGBTQIA) Recource Office910-962-2114910-962-39355900
Diversity and Inclusion, Office of Multicultural Affairs910-962-4274910-962-39355971
Diversity and Inclusion, Office of Upperman African American Cultural Center910-962-3832910-962-39355971
Diversity and Inclusion, Office of Women's Studies and Resource Center910-962-7870910-962-42365665
Early Childhood, Elementary, Middle, Literacy and Special Education (Watson College of Education)910-962-4171910-962-39885940
Economics and Finance (Cameron School of Business)910-962-3510910-962-74645945
Education Leadership Department (Watson School of Education)910-962-3369910-962-36095980
E-Learning, Office of910-962-2953910-962-24195684
English910-962-3320910-962-71865947
English Second Language5965
Environmental Health and Safety910-962-3057910-962-34735974
Environmental Studies910-962-7675910-962-76345949
External Programs910-962-3137910-962-39225900
Facilities910-962-3101910-962-71885602
Facilities Administration910-962-3101910-962-71885602
Facilities, Office of910-962-7743910-962-71405910
Facilities, Project Management910-962-4169910-962-36965620
Film Studies910-962-7502910-962-76785950
Financial Aid, Scholarships and Veterans Services910-962-3177910-962-38515951
Financial Systems (Business Affairs)910-962-7206910-962-71895953
Fixed Assets (Business Affairs)910-962-3156910-962-21345615
Foreign Languages and Literatures910-962-3340910-962-77125954
General Counsel, Office of910-962-2130910-962-20765662
Geography and Geology910-962-3490910-962-70775944
Gerontology910-962-7901910-962-79065625
Graduate Liberal Studies910-962-7399910-962-35425673
Graduate School910-962-7303910-962-37875955
Health and Applied Human Sciences, School of (College of Health and Human Services)910-962-3250910-962-70735956
Health Promotion910-962-4135910-962-75105992
History Department910-962-3307910-962-70115957
Honors College910-962-3408910-962-70205958
Housing and Residence Life910-962-3241910-962-70325959
HR Benefits910-962-2351910-962-29115627
Human Resources910-962-3160910-962-38405960
Information Systems and Operations Management (Cameron School of Business)910-962-3678910-962-30685611
Institutional Research and Assessment, Office of910-962-3520910-962-73875963
Institutional Risk Management5974
Instruction Technology, Foundations and Secondary Education, Department (Watson School of Education)910-962-7314910-962-36095980
Internal Audit910-962-3088910-962-34835964
International Programs910-962-3685910-962-40535965
International Studies910-962-37015629
Isaac Bear Early College High School910-962-20955679
ITS, Chief Information Officer's Office910-962-3888910-962-24865961
ITS, Classroom and Computer Technology Services910-962-24865636
ITS, Integrated Enterprise Solutions910-962-24865619
ITS, IT Security910-962-24865908
ITS, Network and Communications910-962-34865987
ITS, Operations and Systems Admin.910-962-20425619
ITS, Resource Management910-962-24865908
ITS, TAC/Binaries910-962-4357910-962-24865616
ITS, Technology Research Assessment Services910-962-24865908
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender, Questioning, Intersex and Allies (LGBTQIA) Resource Office910-962-2114910-962-39355971
Library, W. M. Randall910-962-3270910-962-30785616
Maintenance5605
Management (Cameron School of Business)910-962-2157910-962-21165664
Marketing (Cameron School of Business)910-962-3424910-962-79835969
Mathematics and Statistics910-962-3290910-962-71075970
Media Production910-962-4082910-962-79035661
Multicultural Programs5948
Music Department910-962-3390910-962-71065975
Nursing, School of (College of Health and Human Services)910-962-3784910-962-37235995
Office of Student Leadership and Engagement910-962-3877910-962-42655967
Office of University Relations910-962-2088910-962-38475993
Osher Lifelong Learning910-962-27705614
Outreach Watson School5991
Payroll Office, Accounting910-962-3163910-962-71265998
Philosophy and Religion910-962-3406910-962-70705601
Physical Plant - Administration910-962-3101910-962-41855602
Physical Plant - Housekeeping910-962-3629910-962-74115603
Physical Plant - Landscaping910-962-3107910-962-41855604
Physical Plant - Maintenance & Operations910-962-3101910-962-41855604
Physics and Physical Oceanography910-962-3462910-962-70145606
Postal Services (Seahawk Mail)910-962-3750910-962-36935608
Pre-Engineering Program910-962-4079910-962-41935609
Printing Services - Dittos910-962-3083910-962-39365936
Printing Services - Print Shop910-962-3183910-962-71185610
Professional & Organizational Development910-962-7194910-962-30965614
Psychology910-962-3370910-962-70105612
Public and International Affairs910-962-3220910-962-32865607
Public Service and Continuing Studies910-962-2762910-962-35325614
Public Service and Continuing Studies, Dean's Office910-962-7766910-962-72495613
Purchasing Services910-962-3158910-962-38295615
QENO5614
Recycling910-962-2549910-962-74055604
Registrar's Office910-962-3125910-962-38875618
Research Services, office of910-962-3810910-962-40115973
Small Business Technology Development Center910-962-3744910-962-30145977
Social Work, School of (College of Health and Human Services)910-962-3872910-962-72835979
Sociology and Criminology910-962-3420910-962-73855978
Space Planning and Management910-962-3672910-962-39225900
Student Accounts910-962-4281910-962-74025926
Student Affairs, Associate Vice Chancellor's Office910-962-7771910-962-71245985
Student Affairs, Vice Chancellor's Office910-962-3117910-962-39055982
Student Development Services5985
Student Health Center (Abrons)910-962-3280910-962-32805985
Student Media910-962-7138910-962-71315624
Summer School/Distance Education910-962-7209910-962-21815623
Swain Center Continuing Education5678
Teaching Fellows Program (Watson School of Education)910-962-4001910-962-40815986
Theatre, Department of910-962-2061910-962-21105671
Transition Programs910-962-3089910-962-42655997
Travel, Accounting910-962-7504910-962-21395660
Undergraduate Studies910-962-36105900
University Advancement, Advancement Services910-962-3751910-962-71595905
University Advancement, Annual Giving910-962-3751910-962-71595628
University Advancement, Carriage House910-962-3751910-962-71595925
University Advancement, Donor Relations910-962-3751910-962-71595631
University Advancement, Vice Chancellor's Office910-962-3751910-962-71595990
University College910-962-3245910-962-42905981
University Learning Center910-962-7857910-962-37275968
University Planning910-962-7341910-962-21815975
University Police910-962-2222910-962-42285989
University Testing Services910-962-7444910-962-76175650
Upperman African American Cultural Center910-962-3832910-962-39355971
Warehouse Services910-962-3620910-962-74055648
Watson College of Education, Associate Deans Office 5991
Watson College of Education, Deans Office910-962-3350910-962-40815991
Watson College of Education, Grants 910-962-3350910-962-40815666
Women's Studies and Resource Center910-962-7870910-962-42365665
Youth Programs910-962-3195910-962-30965614