Professional Development System

PDS Principals and Site Coordinators


Brunswick County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Mr. Les Tubb Rhonda Davis
School Principal Site Coordinator
Belville Elementary Kevin Cearfoss Karen Baker
Bolivia Elementary Kelly Andrews Janice Gray
Brunswick County Academy Marcia Heady Kristen Hewett
Brunswick County Early College High School Cherri Skaggs Christopher Orrock
Cedar Grove Middle School Michael Hobbs Dale Giannatasio
Jessie Mae Monroe Helen Otto Janet Ambrose
Leland Middle School Patricia Underwood Julie Bacak
Lincoln Elementary Molly White Savanna Helms
North Brunswick High Paul D. Price Darren Willis
Shallotte Middle School Marie Laboy Catherine M Bennett
South Brunswick High Chip Hodges Brett Williamson
South Brunswick Middle David Ruth Teresa McCray
Southport Elementary Beverly Eury Jamie Madren
Supply Elementary Askia Kirby Sarah Lewis
Town Creek Elementary Walker Constantinesco Lisa Dolak
Union Elementary Vickie Smith Lisa Cheers
Virginia Williamson Randy Horne Elizabeth Harts
Waccamaw Elementary Beverly Marlowe Amy Mintz
West Brunswick High Brock Ahrens Brock Ahrens


Camp Lejeune
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Todd Curkendall Kevin Popadines
School Principal Site Coordinator
Bitz Intermediate School (3-5) Dewanda Sholar Kevin Popadines
Brewster Middle Emilio Garza Kevin Popadines
Carla Johnson Primary School Monica Harvey (Interim) Kevin Popadines
Delalio Elementary Wyonia Chevis Kevin Popadines
Heroes Elementary Linda Shriner Kevin Popadines
Lejeune High Eric Steimel Kevin Popadines
Tarawa Terrace Elementary Leigh Anne Faulkner Kevin Popadines


Carteret County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Daniel A. Novey Blair Propst
School Principal Site Coordinator
Atlantic Elementary

Greg Guthrie

Greg Guthrie
Beaufort Elementary Deanne Rosen Deanne Rosen
Beaufort Middle Cathy Tomon Cathy Tomon
Bogue Sound Elementary Laura Lougee Callie Smith
Broad Creek Middle Sarah Weinhold Anna G Storms
Harkers Island Elementary Rolanda Golden Lindsey Fodrie
Morehead City Middle Al Roberson Melodie Willis
Morehead City Primary Wanda Fowler Alicia O'Brien
Morehead Elementary-Morehead City Jenny Bell Lorrie Johnson
Newport Elementary Jody McClenny Jody McClenny
Newport Middle Chris Yoemans Crystal Burke
Down East Middle & Smyrna Elementary Richie Paylor Rolanda Golden
White Oak Elementary Terri Brett Ashley Knauff


Clinton City
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Stuart Blount Terrace Miller
School Principal Site Coordinator
Butler Avenue Elementary Vanessa Brown Christie Tyndall


Columbus County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Alan Faulk Cassandra Dee Cartrette
School Principal Site Coordinator
Acme Delco Elementary Janet Hedrick Rebecca Ham
Acme Delco Middle Christie Brown Christie Brown
East Columbus High Bryan Abernethy Tara Williamson
Hallsboro Middle Adam Thompson Adam Thompson


Duplin County Schools
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Austin Obasohan Kevin Thomas Smith
School Principal Site Coordinator
B.F.Grady Elementary Daren Tyndall Amy Howard
Beulaville Elementary Jackie Arthur Gloria Dotson
Charity Middle Dena Hall (Interim) Cynthia Parker
Chinquapin Elementary Tracy Mintz Lisa Jones
EE Smith Middle School Danny Foster (Interim)
East Duplin High Scott Ballard Beverly Sholar
James Kenan High Michael Holton
Kenansville Elementary Debra Hunter Elizabeth Crawford
North Duplin Elementary Ann Hardy Margaret Taylor
N. Duplin Jr/Sr High Tony Jones Kim Wolfe
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary Janice Wynn Angelo Cavallaro
Wallace Elementary Gary Brown Sharon Brown
Wallace-Rose Hill High M.D. Guthrie M.D. Guthrie
Warsaw Elementary Pam Murray Ashley Welsh
Warsaw Middle Tanya Smith (interim) Sheila Mobley


Jones
Superintendent PDS Key Contact

Dr. Michael Bracy

Jeannie Smith
School Principal Site Coordinator
Jones Middle Tremaine R. Young Tremaine R. Young


New Hanover County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Tim Markley Dr. Kimberly O'Briant
School Principal Site Coordinator
Alderman Elementary Bob Maxey April Thompson
Anderson Elementary Krista Holland Courtney Alleborn
Ashley High Patrick McCarty Dianne Russell
Bellamy Elementary Burt Kilpatrick Tammie Key
Blair Elementary Kristin Jackson Marianna Lane
Bradley Creek Elementary Lauren Kefalonitis Rachel Greer
Carolina Beach Elementary Cynthia Wartel Royanna Jackson
Castle Hayne Elementary Cyndy Bliss Cyndy Bliss
Child Development Center Heather Ratcliff Heather Ratcliff
Codington Elementary YR Eric Pfirman Kristy Carter
College Park Elementary Maria Greene Victoria Minshew
College Road Early Childhood Education Center Sam Kantrowitz Ambie Hower
D.C. Virgo Preparatory Academy Sabrina Hill-Black Jennifer Barfield
Johnson Early Childhood Center Rachel Greer Jennifer Sulloway
Eaton Elementary YR Heather Byers Sarah Leach
Forest Hills Global Elementary Boni Hall Stephanie Smith
Gregory Math/Sci/Tech Leigh Ann Lampley Tracy Tucker
Hoggard High Steven Sullivan Nick Jupena
Holly Shelter Middle Jayne Kiker Nuhn Johnson
Holly Tree Elementary Laura Holliday Lisa Brobst
Howe Pre-K Patricia Waddell Dixie Smith
Isaac Bear Early College High School MaryPaul Beall Rebecca B. Griffith
Lake Forest Academy Laura Jennings Laura Jennings
Laney High Sharon Dousharm Richelle Dombroski
Mary C. Williams Elem Amy Oots Dawn Vickers
Career Readiness Academy Mosley Adrian Pearson Adrian Pearson
Murray Middle Philip Sutton Kathy Larkins
Murrayville Elementary Tim Dominowski Dorian Barnes
Myrtle Grove Middle Samuel Highsmith Scott Carter
New Hanover High James McAdams Cathy Edmonds
Noble Middle Wade Smith Jennifer Waring
Ogden Elementary Tammy Bruestle Stephanie Washington
Parsley Elementary Robin Hamilton Arlene Suggs
Pine Valley Elementary Rebecca Opgrand Jennifer Booher
Rachel Freeman School of Engineering Susan Sellers Audrey Stanley
Roland-Grise Middle Charles Broadfoot Christy Ann Kornegay
Snipes Academy of Arts and Design Cindy Talbert Erika Ancuta
Sunset Park Elementary Diego Lehocky Courtney Hurlbutt
Trask Middle Margaret Rollison Michelle Faison
Easter Seals United Cerebral Palsy Development Center
Williston Middle Ronald Villines Maurice Hartlove
Wilmington Early College High School Regina Wooten Donnie Watkins
Winter Park Model Elementary Paul Slovik Lindsay Kahrs
Wrightsboro Elementary Delores Overby Susan Holloway
Wrightsville Beach Elementary Jackson Norvell Beth Harkcom


Onslow
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Mr. Rick Stout Dr. CJ Korenek
School Principal Site Coordinator
Blue Creek Elemenary Kelly Clarke Mandi Gillis
Carolina Forest Elementary Helen Gross Christie Collins
Dixon Elementary Glenn Reed Page Highsmith
Dixon High Steven Clarke Dal Tomlinson
Dixon Middle Leigh Bizzell Traci Marshburn
Hunters Creek Elementary Teah Bulris Christy Hoosier
Jacksonville Commons Elementary Curtis Ehmann Bridget Grady
Jacksonville Commons Middle Gail Pylant Gail Pylant
Morton Elementary Allene Batchelor Cynthia Laws
New Bridge Middle Christopher Barnes Sherri Williams
Parkwood Elementary Linda Kopec Heather Greer
Queens Creek Elementary Elaine Justice Jeannie Guthrie
Richlands Primary Timothy Joines Teddye Park
Silverdale Elementary Kristie Bracy Ann Ehler
Southwest Elementary Gail Normanly Kathryn Morgan
Southwest High School Tim Foster Polly Blake
Swansboro Elementary Lisa Peele Lisa Peele
Thompson Early Childhood Center James Lanier James Lanier


Pender County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Terri Cobb Alfredia Moore and Pamela Breedlove
School Principal Site Coordinator
Burgaw Elementary Quinetta Hall Jennifer Price
Burgaw Middle Caroline Godwin Lauren Turpin
Cape Fear Elementary Charles Chestnut Teresa Sutton
Cape Fear Middle School Leslie Newman Amy Johnson
Malpass Corner Elementary Stephen Buchanan Amy Blessing
North Topsail Elementary Peter Wildeboer Bridget Wortman
Pender County Early College Edie Skipper Dan Sidor
Pender High Christopher Madden Karen McGowen
Rocky Point Elementary Dawn McKernan Christy Bishop
South Topsail Elementary Jennifer Angel Tara Bagwell
Topsail Elementary Janet Redinger Carol Vincent
Topsail High Berry Simmons, Jr. (Interim) Amy Stuart
Topsail Middle AnnaMaria Romero-Lehrer Donna Jaeckel
Trask High Tosha Diggs Jessica Croson
West Pender Middle School James (Bobby) Simmons Bernita Jordan


Sampson County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Eric Bracy Dr. Wendy Cabral
School Principal Site Coordinator
Union Elementary Dr. Linda Jewell Carr Dr. Linda Jewell Carr
Union Middle Theresa Melenas Angelique Young
Union High Julie Hunter Donna Thomas
Union Intermediate Jim Workman Jim Workman


Whiteville City
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Mr. Kenneth Garland Dr. Phyllis Dunham
School Principal Site Coordinator
Edgewood Elementary Jared Worthington Katie McLam
Whiteville Primary David Bobbitt Katie McLam


Charter Schools
School Superintendent/Director Site Coordinator
Cape Fear Center for Inquiry, Wilmington Lori Roy Cathi Mintz
Island Montessori Charter School Brian Corrigan Samara Kuhn