Fall 2014 Honors Project Defense Dates and Times

 
Defense First Name Last Name Class Faculty Supervisor Honors Council Liaison
Kaitlyn Abdo CHM 499 Paulo Almeida Mike Maume
Tuesday, Nov 25, 2 PM, Cameron Accounting and Business Law Suite, CH 232 Jan Ansley ACG 499 Susan Hermanson Jennifer Horan
Kyle Bowman PHY 499 Timothy Black Michael Smith
Tuesday Dec 2, 5PM Kenan 1005 Abigail Chiaramonte CRW 499 Mark Cox Kate Bruce

Tuesday, November 25, 9-10:30, McNeil Room 3027

Stephanie Costelloe NSG 499 Jeanne Kemppainen Nancy Ahern
Zachary Davenport FST 499 Chip Hackler Bill Atwill
November 21, 3:00 pm, 1053 Teaching Lab Roxanne Diaz BIO 499 Susanne Brander Kate Bruce
spring 2015 Irene Fobe BIO 499 White/Bruce Kate Bruce
complete Reem Hakeem CHM 499 Antje Almeida
complete Reem Hakeem FRH 499 Scott Juall
Thursday, December 4th, at 9:30 a.m, Randall 2007 Erin Gallagher INT 499 Herb Berg Regina Felix
Jordan Hamilton PAR 499 Matt Eshleman Regina Felix
complete Shelby Johnson INT 499 Herbert Berg
Monday, October 27 Brooklynne Knopp EDN 499 Kathy Fox Amy Taylor
complete Hillora Lang ENG 499 Katie Peel
defended Christopher Lloyd ANT 499 Midori Albert Scott Simmons
complete Micah Long FIN 499 William Sackley
December 4, 9:00 am, 3027 McNeill Hall Diana Lovelace NSG 499 Deborah Pollard Nancy Ahern
spring 2015 Hannah King CHM 499 Thomas Coombs Michael Smith
Monday, 12/1/14, from 12:30-2:30 at TL 1007. Jenna McPherson PSY 499 Richard Pond Mike Maume
complete Katlynn Nason BIO 499 Art Frampton
not defending this semester Christopher Nelson CHM 499 Brooks Avery Amanda Williard
2:00 Friday Nov 21st in Watson 337 Carly Opel ANT 499 Scott SImmons Scott Simmons
complete Kaylin Prestage BIO 499 Sonja Pyott
Wednesday, Dec 3rd at 2PM Tori Rightmyer BIO 499 Art Frampton Amanda Williard
Spring 2015 Julian Rojas ACG 499 Susan Hermanson Rika Spencer
8:15 to 9:15 am , Tuesday December 2nd in CI 2011 Devin Simpson CSC 499 Eric Patterson Sue McCaffray
complete Hannah Sipe BIO 499 Will White
Spring 2015 Alexa Sterling BIO 499 Alison Taylor Diane Dodd
complete Leah Stilwell CHM 499 Stephen Skrabal
Matthew Taylor PSY 499 Wendy Washington Diane Dodd
12/4 @ 12:30pm in TL 1007 Samantha Thompson EVS 499 Jeff Hill Scott Simmons
complete Eric Van Gorder CHM 499 Christopher Halkides
10:00 a.m. on Tuesday, November 18th in the upstairs conference room of the CIS building Jacob VanCompernolle OPS 499 Stephen Hill Rika Spencer
completed Zoe VanDerPloeg ECN 499 Julianne Treme
October 22, 10:00 am, 102 Morton Hall Jamie Watson ENG 499 Mark Boren Bill Atwill
Aaron Weekes ENG 499 Tony Atkins Keith Newlin
extended to Spring 2015 Kelsey Wilenta CHM 499 Stephen Skrabal Kate Bruce
Monday, Nov 24th at 1PM Emma York BIO 499 Carm Tomas Amanda Williard