Defense Schedules

Fall 2017 Honors Oral Defense Information

Last Name First Name Defense date/times Council Faculty Supervisor Declared Major
Accattato Sarah 12-1-17 @ 9:30a TL 2008 Bruce Mark Galizio Psychology
Bialek Jackson 11-17, 11AM, DB 2052 Clark Ann Pabst Marine Biology
Blackburn Ian will be incomplete Bruce Phil Furia Film Studies
Blackburn Adam will be incomplete Moallem Alissa Dark-Freudeman Psychology
Bowie Jacob 11-20-17  @ 8 in Dobo Montwieler Wayland Tseh Exercise Science
Bucknum Katharina 11-28, 3PM, TBA Dodson Brandy Mechling Nursing
Carroll Samantha 11-28-17 @ 10:30a McNeill 3029 Horan Candace Ashton-Forrester Recreation Therapy
Coffman Hannah 11-30, 2PM, BR 102 Das Don Habibi Philosophy and Religion
Donoghue Nicole Sprod Lisa Sprod Exercise Science
Evangelous Tyler 11-28-17 @ 2p in Dobo 202 Grove Ying Wang Chemistry
Knaub Jamie

11-8-17 @ 5p in Dobo 103

Eulie Ann Pabst Marine Biology
Lane Courtney 11-27-17 @ 4p Dobo 226 Scharf Ryan Rhodes Biology
Matney Rachel 11-17-17 @ 1p in TL 2008 Clark Graciela Espinosa-Hernandez Psychology
McCauley Rachel 11-27, 4PM, OS 2002 Wang William Alexander Anthropology
Meehan Kelley 11-29, 8AM, FR 2052 Eulie Chad Lane Marine Biology
Milleson Courtney 12-5-17 @ 8a MC 1038 Sprod Lisa Sprod Exercise Science
Moore Savanna 12-4-17 @ 1p in Bear 281 King Mike Maume Sociology
Murphy Sarah 12-1, 10AM, DL 114 Das Sharon Hoffmann Oceanography
Myers-Haugh Kyle 12-1-17 @ 1:30p in KI 104 Richardson David Monahan Film Studies
Nikolayev Mykola 12-1, 1PM, DB 132 Grove Michael Messina Chemistry
Norris Haley December 1st in Trask 119 11:30am Herman Robert Boyce Exercise Science
Orth Caroline will be incomplete King Alex Porco Creative Writing
Potter Ariel 11-21-17 @ 3:45p in CMS 2211 Moallem Jessie Jarvis Marine Biology
Potter Opal already defended complete Rachel Kohman Psychology
Reed Kristen will be incomplete Sprod Lisa Sprod Exercise Science
Richardson Logan 12-1-17 @ 1p in TL 2008 Bruce Mark Galizio Biology
Roark Hunter 11-29-17 @ 10a in Friday Conference rm Scharf Susanne Brander Biology
Ryman Will 12-1, 1230PM, LZ, 132 Montwieler Jennifer Brubaker Communication Studies
Scott Tabor will be incomplete Wang Mike Maume Criminology
Staub Chamberlain 12-1-17 @11am in King 104 Richardson Marinana Johnson Film Studies
Sterling Nicholas Dec 1, 9AM, Bear 261 Herman Scott James Philosophy
Theodossiou Alix 11-13-17 @ 10a in 803B S. College Rd Dodson Susan Sinclair Nursing
Welch Nicholas already defended complete Diana Ashe English
White Trinity already defended complete Gabriel Lugo Mathematics
Williams Molly 11-29-17 @ 10a in Morton 206 King Nick Laudadio English